PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 5
PoorBest 

alt

flag-animated  2014 Committee Campaign Reports


Copies of all Candidate Campaign Committee forms and reports are on file and are available to the public in the Moore County Board of Elections office. 


The following reports available online are of committees that have filed over the $1000.00 threshold and are therefore required to file reports with this office.
 


2014 Candidate Committees

Candidate

Committee

Report (pdf)

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT I

     
Catherine Graham

Catherine Graham
for Commissioner
Committee Closed

alt Organizational

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment #1
  - Amendment #2

alt 2nd Quarter

alt Final
  - Amendment

Oscar Romine

The Oscar Romine
Election Committee

alt Organizational
    -Amendment

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment

alt 2nd Quarter


COMMISSIONER DISTRICT III

     
Louis Gregory

Louis Gregory
Election Committee
Committee Closed

alt Organizational

alt Year End Semi Annual
  - Amendment #1
  - Amendment #2

alt 1st Quarter Plus

alt Final

Otis Ritter

Committee to Elect
Otis Ritter Commissioner
Committee Closed

alt Organizational
   -Amendment

alt Year End Semi Annual
   -Amendment

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment

alt Final

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT V

     
Jerry D. Daeke

Jerry Daeke for
County Commissioner

alt Organizational

alt 1st Quarter Plus

 alt 2nd Quarter
 

Thomas Leen

Tom Leen for County Commissioner

alt Organizational

alt 1st Quarter Plus

alt 2nd Quarter 
  - Amendment

SHERIFF
 
     
Steve Adams

Adams for Sheriff

alt Organizational
    -Amendment

alt Year End Semi Annual

alt 1st Quarter Plus
   - Amendment 

alt Final
 

Neil Godfrey

Elect Neil Godfrey Sheriff
Committee Closed

alt Organizational
   -Amendment

alt Year End Semi Annual
  - Amendment #1 
  - Amendment #2

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment

alt Final
 

CLERK OF COURT

     
Susan Hicks

Committee to Keep
Susan Hicks Clerk

alt Amended-Org

alt Mid Year Semi Annual

alt Correspondence with SBOE

alt Year End Semi Annual
  - Amendment

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment

alt 2nd Quarter

Doyle Markham

Markham for Clerk

alt Organizational

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment

alt 2nd Quarter

REGISTER OF DEEDS 

 

     
Judy Martin

Judy D. Martin Register
of Deeds Campaign

alt Mid Year Semi Annual

alt Year End Semi Annual

alt 1st Quarter Plus 
   - Amendment

alt 2nd Quarter
 

 BOARD OF EDUCATION - AT LARGE
 

 
Daniel Armstrong

Armstrong for Board
of Education

alt Organizational

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment

alt 2nd Quarter

Scott Caddell

Caddell for School Board

alt Organizational

alt 1st Quarter Plus

alt 2nd Quarter
  


Enola Lineberger

Campaign to Elect
Enola Lineberger

alt Organizational

alt 1st Quarter Plus
  - Amendment

alt 2nd Quarter

 

 

 

 

 bannerbannerbannerbannerbannerbannerbannerbannerbanner